Tournament Info‎ > ‎

Tournament Results

2019-2020

1/5/20 Power 1 ODD
13's Division 6- 1st place
15's Division 5- 6th place
17's Division 4- 3rd place


1/12/20 Power 1 EVEN
14's Division 4- 7th place
16 Blue Division 7- 6th place
16 Red Division 5- 1st place

1/18-1/19 RMR Classic
15's Division 3- 6th place
16 Blue Division 4- 5th place
16 Red Division 2- 12th place
17's Division 2- 1st place


1/26/20 Power 2 ODD
13's Division 6- 4th place
15's Division 6- 1st place
17's Division 4- 1st place


2/3/20 Power 2 EVEN
14's Division 4- 7th place
16 Blue Division 7- 5th place
16 Red Division 4- 7th place

2/9/20 Power 3 ODD
13's Division 5- 2nd Place
15's Division 5- 8th Place
17's Division 3- 1st Place


2/15-2/17/20 RMR SHOWDOWN
15's 31st out of 51 teams (Flight 2)
16 RED 14th out of 48 teams (2nd place Silver Bracket)
17's 9th out of 48 teams (Gold Bracket)


2/23/20 POWER 3 EVEN
14's Division 5- 6th place
16 Blue Division 7- 5th place
16 Red Division 5- 7th place


3/1/20 POWER 4 ODD
13's Division 4
15's Division 5
17's Division 2

3/7-3/9/2020 COLORADO CROSSROADS
14's
15's


3/13-3/15/2020 COLORADO CROSSROADS
16 Blue
16 Red
17's


2018-2019

1/6/2019
15's team 2nd Place Division 7

1/13/2019
16's team 3rd Place Division 6
14's team 3rd Place Division 7

1/20/2019: RMR CLASSIC
16's team 1st Place Division 4!

1/27/2019
15's team 2nd Place Division 6

2/3/2019
14's team 4th Place Division 7
16's team 1st Place Division 6

2/10/2019
15's team 4th Place Division 5

2/18/2019- RMR SHOWDOWN
16's team 3rd Place Bronze Division (21/48)

2/24/2019
14's team 3rd Place Division 7
16's team 1st Place Division 5

3/3/2019
15's team 8th place Division 5

COLORADO CROSSROADS
14's team 121/128 14's American
15's team 89/128 15's American
16's team 85/128 16's American


4/7/2019
14's team 1st place Division 7

4/7/2019- DIGGIN IT DURANGO
16's team 5th place

4/14/2019
15's team 7th place Division 5

4/28/2019
14's team TBD
16's team TBD



2017-2018

11/25/17
Anna Plotnick- 3rd place Princess of the Beach Tournament

1/6/2018
15 Blue 6th place Division 5 NVC/ No Limits

1/7/2018
15 Red 2nd place Division 6 RMR Power #1

1/13/2018
15 Red 1st Place Division 1 NVC/No Limits
15 Blue 2nd Place Division 2 NVC/No Limits

1/20/2018
16 Red 2nd Place Division 1 4v4 No Limits
15 Red 1st Place Division 4 4v4 No Limits
15 Blue 2nd Place Division 4 4v4 No Limits
14 White 1st Place Division 3 4v4 No Limits

2/3/2018
16 Red 1st Place Division 5 4v4 No Limits
14 White 1st Place Division 2 4v4 No Limits

2/19/2018
15 Red 1st Place Flight 1A at RMR Showdown 15's Division

3/12/2018
15 Red finished 73/121 in the 15 American Division Colorado Crossroads

4/7/2018
17 Red 1st Place Division 1 4v4 No Limits
14 Red 2nd Place Division 3 4v4 No Limits
14 Blue 1st Place Division 3 4v4 No Limits
14 White 1st Place Division 2 4v4 No Limits

4/8/2018
15 Red 1st Place Division 5 RMR Power #5

AAU West Coast Championships
15 Red 3rd place Bronze Division

2016-2017

1/21/17 4v4 Tournament
14 Red- 2nd place
15 Red- Semi-finals

2/27/17  Tournament
14 Blue- Quarter-finals
15 Red- 2nd Place!

3/4/17 4v4 Tournament
14 Red- Semi-finals
15 Red- Semi-finals

15 Blue- Semi-finals

3/18/17 Tournament
14 Blue- 1st Place!

4/15/17 Princess of the Beach Tournament
Elisa Budny- 3rd
 Place!

5/29/17 AAU West Coast Championships- Las Vegas
15 Red- 1st Place Copper Division!

7/29/17 Annual Golden Youth Outdoor Tournament
2nd Place 4x4 middle school division!

8/2/2017 Rocky Mountain State Games Grass 2x2
2nd Place 14U division!



2015-2016

Red Team Semi-final appearances
1/16/2016
2/27/2016
5/7/2016

White Team Semi-final appearances
3/12/2016
4/12/2016



2014-2015

15's Team
4/18/2015: 2nd Place!
2/21/2015: Semi-finals


Comments